Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets
Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets

Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets

Price 299 INR/ Pack

MOQ : 100 Packs

Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets Specification

  • Absorption
  • Oral, Absorbed via Gastrointestinal Tract
  • Texture Type
  • Solid Tablet
  • Features
  • Enriched with Vitamin D3 for better calcium absorption, maintains healthy bones and teeth, convenient tablet form
  • Gender
  • Unisex
  • Color
  • White
  • Fragrance
  • Odorless
  • Length
  • Standard tablet size (exact dimensions not specified)
  • Product Type
  • Hair Treatment Products
  • Form
  • Tablets
  • Function
  • Supports Bone Strength and Health, Supplementation of Calcium
  • Type
  • Nutritional Supplement
  • Recommended For
  • Calcium Deficiency, Bone Health Support
  • Color Code
  • White
  • Shelf Life
  • 18-24 Months (typical for tablets, check packaging for exact date)
  • Ingredients
  • Calcium, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (refer to packaging for excipients and other nutrients)
  • Age Group
  • Adults, Elderly (Consult a physician for use in children)
  • Allergen Information
  • Consult packaging for allergen warnings
  • Number of Tablets per Pack
  • 10 tablets per strip (quantity per box may vary)
  • Dosage Form
  • Tablet
  • Packaging Type
  • Blister pack with outer box
  • Regulatory Approval
  • Supplements typically comply with FSSAI/BIS (refer to packaging)
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight
  • Administration Route
  • Oral
  • Intended Use
  • Dietary Supplement, Osteoporosis prevention, General calcium supplementation
 

Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Packs
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Packs Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • North America, South America, Middle East
 

About Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets



Experience the grand benefits of Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets-an in-demand dietary supplement celebrated for supporting bone health and preventing osteoporosis. Suitable for adults and elderly, these competitively priced, white tablets are packed in a secure blister pack with an outer box, ensuring optimal freshness and convenience. Enriched with Vitamin D3, they promote spectacular calcium absorption, making them ideal for calcium deficiency and maintaining healthy teeth and bones. Enjoy peace of mind with regulatory compliance, clear storage instructions, and extended shelf life on every clearance purchase.

Commercial Applications and Use Areas

Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets are extensively utilized by hospitals, clinics, pharmacies, exporters, and healthcare practitioners across India. Designed to support nutritional supplementation, their primary site of application is oral (gastrointestinal tract). Ideal for osteoporosis prevention and dietary calcium needs, they can be integrated into daily wellness programs, used by adults and elderly for general bone strength, or recommended in rehabilitation centers and elder care facilities for improved musculoskeletal health and wellness outcomes.


Sample Availability, Ordering, and Market Presence

Activate your order processing for Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets with ease-product samples are available upon request, subject to nominal charges. Serving the grand Indian domestic market, we offer flexible quotation options and competitive FOB port details to suit businesses and suppliers. Experience efficient service from quotation to final delivery, empowering both local and export partners in the celebrated distribution network. Connect today to take advantage of in-demand, high-quality calcium supplementation.


FAQ's of Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets:


Q: How should Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets be stored for maximum shelf life?

A: Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets should be stored in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight to ensure efficacy through their 18-24 month shelf life. Always check the packaging for exact expiry details.

Q: What benefits do Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets offer for bone health?

A: These tablets provide essential calcium supplementation enriched with Vitamin D3, which enhances calcium absorption, helps prevent osteoporosis, and supports the maintenance of healthy bones and teeth.

Q: When is the recommended time to take Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets?

A: Consult your healthcare provider for exact timing, but generally, calcium supplements are best taken with meals to optimize absorption. Individual requirements may vary based on dosage and dietary habits.

Q: Where can commercial buyers source Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets in India?

A: Commercial buyers, including pharmacies and healthcare providers, can source these tablets directly from authorized exporters, manufacturers, and suppliers throughout India. Contact your supplier for distribution details.

Q: What is the process for obtaining a sample of Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets?

A: To request a sample, contact our sales team for a quotation. Samples are available with a nominal charge, and order processing is efficient to support business evaluations and procurement decisions.

Q: How are allergen warnings and regulatory approvals communicated for Activist-Cal Calcium Tablets?

A: Allergen warnings and FSSAI/BIS regulatory compliance information are clearly printed on the packaging, so customers should consult the label for the most accurate and up-to-date product details.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Skin & Hair Category

Activist CAL EVT Effervescent Tablets

Activist CAL EVT Effervescent Tablets

Price 209 INR / Pack

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Product Type : Hair Treatment Products

Ingredients : Calcium, Vitamin D3, Lemon Flavour, Excipients

Age Group : Adults

Type : Herbal Products

Activist Anti-Aging Plus Capsules

Activist Anti-Aging Plus Capsules

Price 309 INR / Pack

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Product Type : Other, Activist AntiAging Plus Capsules

Ingredients : Contains antioxidants, vitamins, and herbal extracts

Age Group : Adults

Type : Other, AntiAging Supplement

Activist Pro Protein Powder

Activist Pro Protein Powder

Price 269 INR / Pack

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Packs

Product Type : Other, Activist Pro Protein Powder

Ingredients : HighQuality Protein, Vitamins & Minerals (exact details not visible)

Age Group : Adults

Type : Other, Nutritional Supplement

Activist Glutathione Plus Tablets

Activist Glutathione Plus Tablets

Price 949 INR / Pack

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Product Type : Other, Activist Glutathione Plus Tablets

Ingredients : Glutathione, Vitamin C, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Grape Seed Extract, Natural Antioxidants

Age Group : Adults

Type : Other, Dietary Supplement



Back to top